Privacy Policy  
==============

Effective date: September 07, 2018

Western Recreational Products ("us", "we", or "our") operates the
http://www.westernrecreationalproducts.com website (hereinafter referred to as
the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and
disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have
associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you
agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.
Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this
Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions,
accessible from http://www.westernrecreationalproducts.com

Definitions  
-----------

  * Service

    Service is the http://www.westernrecreationalproducts.com website operated
    by Western Recreational Products

  * Personal Data

    Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified
    from those data (or from those and other information either in our
    possession or likely to come into our possession).

  * Usage Data

    Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of
    the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the
    duration of a page visit).

  * Cookies

    Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

  * Data Controller

    Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or
    jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which
    and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be,
    processed.

    For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your
    Personal Data.

  * Data Processors (or Service Providers)

    Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who
    processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

    We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process
    your data more effectively.

  * Data Subject (or User)

    Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the
    subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use  
------------------------------

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to
provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Personal Data  
*************

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally
identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you
("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not
limited to:

  * Email address
  * First name and last name
  * Phone number
  * Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  * Cookies and Usage Data

Usage Data  
**********

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used
("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your
computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser
version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your
visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other
diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data  
************

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our
Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous
unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored
on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons,
tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse
our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a
cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be
able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  * Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  * Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences
    and various settings.
  * Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.
  * Advertising Cookies. Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with
    advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

Use of Data  
-----------

Western Recreational Products uses the collected data for various purposes:

  * To provide and maintain our Service
  * To notify you about changes to our Service
  * To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when
    you choose to do so
  * To provide customer support
  * To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our
    Service
  * To monitor the usage of our Service
  * To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection
Regulation (GDPR)  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Western Recreational
Products legal basis for collecting and using the personal information
described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and
the specific context in which we collect it.

Western Recreational Products may process your Personal Data because:

  * We need to perform a contract with you
  * You have given us permission to do so
  * The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by
    your rights
  * To comply with the law

Retention of Data  
-----------------

Western Recreational Products will retain your Personal Data only for as long
as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will
retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our
legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to
comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal
agreements and policies.

Western Recreational Products will also retain Usage Data for internal
analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of
time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve
the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this
data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data  
----------------

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and
maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or
other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from
those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Canada and choose to provide information to us,
please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Canada and
process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such
information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Western Recreational Products will take all the steps reasonably necessary to
ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy
Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an
organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place
including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data  
------------------

Disclosure for Law Enforcement  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Under certain circumstances, Western Recreational Products may be required to
disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to
valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements  
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Western Recreational Products may disclose your Personal Data in the good
faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  * To comply with a legal obligation
  * To protect and defend the rights or property of Western Recreational
    Products
  * To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the
    Service
  * To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  * To protect against legal liability

Security of Data  
----------------

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.
While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal
Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection
Act (CalOPPA)  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can
set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings
page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation
(GDPR)  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain
data protection rights. Western Recreational Products aims to take reasonable
steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal
Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if
you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  * The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you.
    Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your
    Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are
    unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

  * The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information
    rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

  * The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of
    your Personal Data.

  * The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict
    the processing of your personal information.

  * The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a
    copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable
    and commonly used format.

  * The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your
    consent at any time where Western Recreational Products relied on your
    consent to process your personal information.


Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to
such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our
collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact
your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers  
-----------------

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service
("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-
related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these
tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other
purpose.

Analytics  
~~~~~~~~~

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our
Service.

  * Google Analytics

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks
    and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and
    monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google
    services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and
    personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to
    Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-
    on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js,
    analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics
    about visits activity.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the
    Google Privacy & Terms web page:
    <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

Advertising  
~~~~~~~~~~~

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help
support and maintain our Service.

  * Bing Ads

    Bing Ads is an advertising service provided by Microsoft Inc.

    You can opt-out from Bing Ads by following the instructions on Bing Ads
    Opt-out page: <https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-
    us/resources/policies/personalized-ads>

    For more information about Bing Ads, please visit their Privacy Policy:
    <https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/PrivacyStatement>

Links to Other Sites  
--------------------

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If
you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site.
We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy
policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy  
------------------

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone
under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that
your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become
aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification
of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our
servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy  
------------------------------

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any
changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior
to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of
this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this
page.

Contact Us  
----------

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  * By email: [email protected]